Cast and Crew

Cast

Narrators

Reid Scott
Narrator

Devin Kelley
Narrator, era of the Knights of Rights


Performers

Patrick J. Adams
The Immortal Overlord

Keegan Allen
Agmar-Burrian Terriforn, era of the Knights of Rights

Christa B. Allen
Dawnrier, Shyyla

Baxley Andresen
Mother of Vant Hu’l, era of the Knights of Rights

Robert Baker
Death, Bad Luck Peace-Keeper, Right-hand Man, Shlarky’s Crew, Father of Vant Hu’l, era of the Knights of Rights, Land Escape Riot Squad Officer, Nomad Hunter

Crispian Belfrage
Blauth, Compassionate Knight, era of the Knights of Rights, Gigolo in The Mayor’s Mansion, Jiino

Troian Bellisario
Skii Tavee

Neal Bledsoe
Vant Hu’l, era of the Knights of Rights

Joshua Close
Crash Town Wiseguy, Excited Nomad Hunter, Land Escape Prison Guard, Rebellious Knight, era of the Knights of Rights

Brett Dier
Land Escape Interviewer, Land Escape Riot Squad Rookie, Antsy Thug, Shlarky’s Crew, Ancient Nomad Hunter

Timothy Dowling
Chaaris

Michael Dunn
The World’s Worst Magician, Shlarky. Shavious, Thiio, Prime Davith, era of The Knights of Rights, The Mayor’s Chef, Crash Town Crane Worker

Justin Felbinger
Bomp, Young Agmar-Burrian Terriforn, era of the Knights of Rights

Ian Gotler
Land Escape Gate Guard

Jamie Harris
Clodd, Cloakmaster Gordone, era of the Knights of Rights, Impulsive Bruiser, Shlarky’s Crew

Brendan Hines
Saamii Fraam

Edouard Holdener
Fray, Young Vant Hu’l, era of the Knights of Rights

Adetokumboh M'Cormack
Ranchula, Cloakmaster Daggart, era of the Knights of Rights

Eric Christian Olsen
Vant Hu’l

Sarah Wright Olsen
Kryystin the Land Escape Innkeeper, Widow, Corpo-Bot, Sarcastic Courtesan in The Mayor’s Mansion

Chris Pine
The Mayor

Robert Pine
Agmar, era of the Knights of Rights

William Rowel
Kram Grammie

Reid Scott
Redemption

Amanda Walsh
Laam Fraam, Land Escape Traumatized Survivor, Smoking Courtesan in The Mayor’s Mansion

Chad Harrison Waylon
Hoss-Hoss

Crew

Babar Peerzada: Director / Producer

Music

Deborah Lurie: Composer

Musicians

Tina Guo: Cello
Gretchen Menn: Guitar
Steve Tavaglione: EWI

Music Support

Emily Babbitt: Score Technical Producer
Phill Boucher: Additional Arrangements
Stefan Fletcher: Additional Arrangements
Peter Seibert: Additional Arrangements
James Slainmann: Additional Arrangements
Scott Michael Smith: Score Recording Engineer

Audio Production

David Crocco: Executive Producer of Sound
Rolando Nadal: Sound Supervisor / Re-recording Mixer / Dialogue Recordist / Sound Designer / Dialogue Editor
Christian Gecosala: Dialogue Recordist / Sound Designer / Re-recording Mixer
Sean Beavan: Sound Designer
Eric Wegener: Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Vreny Van Elslande: Dialogue Editor
Cela Scott: Audio Post Operations Manager

Audio Support

Nicholas Ryan Howard: Executive Producer / Assistant Director Rosa Nadine Xochimilco Sánchez: Line Producer Noell Coet: Production Assistant Flora Demirchian: Production Assistant

Production Team

Keegan Allen: Photographer
Emma Clark: Camera Assistant
Emily Mefford: Makeup Stylist
Joseph Rubinstein: Photographer
Jasper Savage: Photographer
Dave Schwep: Photographer
Kaitlin Weichsel: Stylist
Julisa Wilson: Photographer

Production Affairs

Perri Cohn: Production Assistant
Steven Griswold: Associate Producer
Shawn Layton: Associate Producer
Derrick K. Lee, Esq.: Legal Support
Lavena Mathrani: Associate Producer
Mark Meloccaro: Legal Rights and Clearances
Meg Minker: Social Media Support
Chuka Schneider: Marketing Support
Satsuki Takahashi: Associate Producer
Julisa Wilson: Social Media Support

Sign Up for News & Updates

It's more than a mailing list. You'll receive bonuses, gifts, and special access to new material.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
We have received your information! IMPORTANT: Please check your inbox for a confirmation email. Be sure to check your Spam and Promotions folders!